We plan to be attending the stamp fairs listed below. Come and pay us a visit and browse through our stock - we have a lot more available than is currently displayed on the web site, including covers, collections and mixed lots.

 

 

 

2024

 

Wednesday 7th February - Cirencester [2]

Friday 9th & Saturday 10th February - Liverpool [6]

 

Saturday 9th March - Great Barr [9]

Friday 22nd & Saturday 23rd March - Kempton Park [8]

Wednesday 27th March - Birmingham [5]

 

Saturday 6th April - Lichfield [17]

Saturday 27th April - Great Barr [9]

 

Wednesday 29th May - Birmingham [5]

 

Saturday 8th June - Swinpex [18]

Friday 14th & Saturday 15th June - Stafford [3] 

Saturday 29th June - Great Barr [9]

 

Friday 19th & Saturday 20th July - York[12]

Wednesday 31st July - Birmingham [5]

 

Saturday 10th August - Great Barr [9]

 

Saturday 21st September - Great Barr [9]

Wednesday 25th September - Birmingham [5]

Friday 27th & Saturday 28th September - Salisbury [1]

 

Saturday 5th October - Shropshire Philatelic Society Fair [15]

 

Friday 8th & Saturday 9th November - Stafford [3]

Saturday 16th & Sunday 17th November - Leeds [4]

Wednesday 27th November - Birmingham [5]

 

 

 

 

1. Five Rivers Leisure Centre, Hulse Road, Salisbury SP1 3NR. Friday 10.00 am - 5.00 pm, Saturday 10.00 am - 4.00 pm

2: The Bingham Hall, King Street, Cirencester, GL7 1JT.

3: Staffordshire County Showground, Ingestre Suite, Weston Road, Stafford ST18 0BD: Friday 10.00 am - 5.00 pm (Nov 4.00 pm), Saturday 10.00 am - 3.30 pm

4: Pudsey Civic Hall, Dawson's Corner, Leeds, LS28 5TA. Friday 10.30 am - 5.30 pm, Saturday 10.00 am - 4.00 pm

5: The Walker Memorial Hall, Ampton Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham B15 2UJ.

6: The Liner Hotel, Lord Nelson Street, Liverpool L3 5QB. Friday 10.30 am - 5.00 pm, Saturday 10.00 am - 4.00 pm

7: Methodist Hall, Queensway, Bletchley, Milton Keynes, MK2 2HB, 10.00 am - 4.00 pm

8: Kempton Park Racecourse, Staines Road East, Sunbury on Thames, TW16 5AQ. Friday 10.00 am - 5.00 pm, Saturday 10.00 am - 3.30 pm

9: Collingwood Centre, Collingwood Drive, Great Barr, Birmingham, B43 7NF.

12: The Grandstand, York Racecourse, Racecourse Road, Knavesmire Road, York, YO23 1EX. Friday 10.00 am - 5.00 pm, Saturday 10.00 am - 4.00 pm

14: Warwickshire Event Centre, Leamington Spa, CV31 1XN. Saturday 10.00 am - 4.00 pm

15: Barnabas Church Centre, Longdon Coleham, Shrewsbury, SY3 7DN. Saturday 10.00 am - 4.00 pm

16: Lode Heath School, Lode Lane, Solihull, B91 2HW.

17: Boley Park Community Hall, Ryknild Street, WS14 9XU 9.30 am - 3.30 pm

18: Grange Leisure & Community Centre, Grange Drive, Stratton St Margaret, Swindon, SN3 4JY 10.00 am - TBC